Itinerary
Monday, July 15
Instructional Camp
Time: 9am - 1pm
Where: Sportsplex USA - Santee
Showcase Games
Time: 1:30pm, 3:30pm & 5:30pm
Where: Sportsplex USA - Santee
Farewell Game
Time: 5:30pm
Where: Sportsplex USA - Santee
Team Check-In
Time: 9am-4pm
Where: Sportsplex USA - Santee
Tuesday, July 16
8:00am Pool Play Begins - 2 games per team
16u - Sportsplex USA - Poway & Kit Carson
18u - Sportsplex USA - Santee, Sweetwater & Hickman
Wednesday, July 17
8:00am Pool Play Continues - 2 games per team
16u - Sportsplex USA - Poway & Kit Carson
18u - Sportsplex USA - Santee, Sweetwater & Hickman
Thursday, July 18
8:00am Double Elimination Bracket Begins - 1-2 games per team
16u - Sportsplex USA - Poway & Kit Carson
18u - Sportsplex USA - Santee, Sweetwater & Hickman
Friday, July 19
8:00am Double Elimination Bracket Continues - Elimination Day
16u - Sportsplex USA - Poway & Kit Carson
18u - Sportsplex USA - Santee, Sweetwater & Hickman
Saturday, July 20
8:00am Single Elimination Championship Day - Last 8 teams standing in each bracket
16u - Sportsplex USA - Poway & Kit Carson
18u - Sportsplex USA - Santee, Kit Carson
Instructional Camp
Time: 9am - 1pm
Where: Sportsplex USA - Santee
Showcase Games
Time: 1:30pm, 3:30pm & 5:30pm
Where: Sportsplex USA - Santee
Farewell Game
Time: 5:30pm
Where: Sportsplex USA - Santee
Team Check-In
Time: 9am-4pm
Where: Sportsplex USA - Santee
Tuesday, July 16
8:00am Pool Play Begins - 2 games per team
16u - Sportsplex USA - Poway & Kit Carson
18u - Sportsplex USA - Santee, Sweetwater & Hickman
Wednesday, July 17
8:00am Pool Play Continues - 2 games per team
16u - Sportsplex USA - Poway & Kit Carson
18u - Sportsplex USA - Santee, Sweetwater & Hickman
Thursday, July 18
8:00am Double Elimination Bracket Begins - 1-2 games per team
16u - Sportsplex USA - Poway & Kit Carson
18u - Sportsplex USA - Santee, Sweetwater & Hickman
Friday, July 19
8:00am Double Elimination Bracket Continues - Elimination Day
16u - Sportsplex USA - Poway & Kit Carson
18u - Sportsplex USA - Santee, Sweetwater & Hickman
Saturday, July 20
8:00am Single Elimination Championship Day - Last 8 teams standing in each bracket
16u - Sportsplex USA - Poway & Kit Carson
18u - Sportsplex USA - Santee, Kit Carson